Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for FREE ENGLISH COURSE

At FREE ENGLISH COURSE, accessible from https://www.mentorofenglish.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by FREE ENGLISH COURSE and how we use it.
If you have further questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in FREE ENGLISH COURSE. This policy doesn't apply to any information gathered offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you herewith consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be created clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and attachments you may send us, and any other information you may like to provide.
When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact knowledge, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in different ways, including to:
  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Recognize and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or by one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

FREE ENGLISH COURSE follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitant when they visit websites. All hosting organization do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time mark, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and associating demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, FREE ENGLISH COURSE uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store knowledge including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other knowledge.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of FREE ENGLISH COURSE.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on FREE ENGLISH COURSE, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically get your (IP) address when this befalls. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.
Note that FREE ENGLISH COURSE has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

FREE ENGLISH COURSE's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to discuss the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It can include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You can find a record list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.
You can choose to disable cookies with your individual browser options. To know more detailed knowledge about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites. What Are Cookies?

CCPA Privacy Rights (Don't Sell My Personal Information)

Under the C.C.P.A. , among others rights, California consumers have the right to:
Request that a business that accumates a consumer's data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
Request that a business deletes any personal data by the consumer that a business has collected.
Request that a business that sells a consumer's data, not sell the consumer's data.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data secuire rights. Every user is entitled to the following: Right to access – You have the right to request copies of your data. We could charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have right to request that we correct any knowledge you believe is inaccurate. You also have right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have right to request that we erase your data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have right to request that we restrict the processing of your data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have right to object to our processing of your data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, and directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we respond to you within one month to . you may contact us, If you would like to exercise any of these rights.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding security for minors while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and control and guide their online activity.
Subscribe Our Newsletter